WebSpiel Logo
Curling Bonspiel Management
 

2017 Experience Curling Classic

2017 Experience Curling Classic
Baie D'Urfé, QC » 2017-11-08 to 2017-11-12
· Criteria: Open Men Women · Past event: 2016 Experience Curling Classic

Round-Robin Draws

Open
TeamGamesWinsLosses
Group A
OA1 · Félix Asselin · Glenmore330
OA2 · Mathieu Drapeau · Drummondville312
OA3 · Steeve Gagnon312
OA4 · Flabby · Baie d'Urfé312
Group B
OB4 · Ben Vezeau · Glenmore330
OB3 · Jeff Stewart · Glenmore321
OB2 · Steve Holdaway · Montreal West312
OB1 · Pierre-Luc Trépanier · Valleyfield303
Group C
OC1 · Martin Lavoie · Baie d'Urfé330
OC4 · Mark Homan · Baie d'Urfé321
OC3 · Simon Dupuis312
OC2 · Adam Freilich · Montreal West303
Group D
OD4 · Alek Bedard · Lacolle/Glenmore330
OD3 · J-S Roy321
OD1 · Scott Hill · Ormstown312
OD2 · Marc Don · Glenmore303
Cutoff Saturday at 8:00pm. 
DrawTeamsScheduleSheet
CompletedO01
3 Pierre-Luc Trépanier · OB1 · Valleyfield
7 Steve Holdaway · OB2 · Montreal West
November 8th, 2017
Wednesday at 7:00pm EST
191
CompletedO02
7 Martin Lavoie · OC1 · Baie d'Urfé
4 Adam Freilich · OC2 · Montreal West
November 8th, 2017
Wednesday at 7:00pm EST
192
CompletedO03
5 Jeff Stewart · OB3 · Glenmore
6 Ben Vezeau · OB4 · Glenmore
November 8th, 2017
Wednesday at 7:00pm EST
193
CompletedO04
8 Steeve Gagnon · OA3
2 Flabby · OA4
November 9th, 2017
Thursday at 7:00pm EST
192
CompletedO05
9 Scott Hill · OD1 · Ormstown
3 Marc Don · OD2 · Glenmore
November 9th, 2017
Thursday at 7:00pm EST
193
CompletedO06
6 Simon Dupuis · OC3
7 Mark Homan · OC4
November 10th, 2017
Friday at 1:00pm EST
191
CompletedO07
11 Félix Asselin · OA1 · Glenmore
1 Mathieu Drapeau · OA2 · Drummondville
November 10th, 2017
Friday at 1:00pm EST
193
CompletedO08
4 Adam Freilich · OC2 · Montreal West
5 Simon Dupuis · OC3 ·
November 10th, 2017
Friday at 6:30pm EST
191
CompletedO09
4 Mark Homan · OC4 · Baie d'Urfé
7 Martin Lavoie · OC1 · Baie d'Urfé
November 10th, 2017
Friday at 6:30pm EST
193
CompletedO10
4 Mathieu Drapeau · OA2 · Drummondville
7 Flabby · OA4 · Baie d'Urfé
November 10th, 2017
Friday at 9:00pm EST
191
CompletedO11
2 J-S Roy · OD3
7 Alek Bedard · OD4
November 10th, 2017
Friday at 9:00pm EST
192
CompletedO12
9 Félix Asselin · OA1 · Glenmore
2 Steeve Gagnon · OA3 ·
November 10th, 2017
Friday at 9:00pm EST
193
CompletedO13
2 Steve Holdaway · OB2 · Montreal West
8 Jeff Stewart · OB3 · Glenmore
November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 9:00am EST
192
CompletedO14
6 Ben Vezeau · OB4 · Glenmore
5 Pierre-Luc Trépanier · OB1 · Valleyfield
November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 9:00am EST
193
CompletedO16
10 Alek Bedard · OD4 · Lacolle/Glenmore
2 Scott Hill · OD1 · Ormstown
November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 11:30am EST
51
CompletedO15
3 Marc Don · OD2 · Glenmore
10 J-S Roy · OD3 ·
November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 11:30am EST
53
CompletedO22
9 Mathieu Drapeau · OA2 · Drummondville
6 Steeve Gagnon · OA3 ·
November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 2:30pm EST
51
CompletedO20
2 Pierre-Luc Trépanier · OB1 · Valleyfield
3 Jeff Stewart · OB3 · Glenmore
November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 2:30pm EST
52
CompletedO19
0 Adam Freilich · OC2 · Montreal West
10 Mark Homan · OC4 · Baie d'Urfé
November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 2:30pm EST
53
CompletedO17
3 Flabby · OA4 · Baie d'Urfé
8 Félix Asselin · OA1 · Glenmore
November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 2:30pm EST
191
CompletedO21
5 Steve Holdaway · OB2 · Montreal West
7 Ben Vezeau · OB4 · Glenmore
November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 2:30pm EST
192
CompletedO18
6 Martin Lavoie · OC1 · Baie d'Urfé
5 Simon Dupuis · OC3 ·
November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 2:30pm EST
193
CompletedO23
1 Scott Hill · OD1 · Ormstown
7 J-S Roy · OD3 ·
November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 5:00pm EST
51
CompletedO24
3 Marc Don · OD2 · Glenmore
7 Alek Bedard · OD4 · Lacolle/Glenmore
November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 5:00pm EST
52
CompletedO25
6 Steeve Gagnon · OA3
2 Steve Holdaway · OB2

Tie-Breaker

November 11th, 2017
Saturday at 9:00pm EST
193
CompletedOF01
4 Alek Bedard · OD4 · Lacolle/Glenmore
6 Steeve Gagnon · OA3 ·
November 12th, 2017
Sunday at 9:00am EST
191
CompletedOF04
2 Mark Homan · OC4 · Baie d'Urfé
7 Félix Asselin · OA1 · Glenmore
November 12th, 2017
Sunday at 9:00am EST
193
CompletedOF02
3 Jeff Stewart · OB3 · Glenmore
6 Martin Lavoie · OC1 · Baie d'Urfé
November 12th, 2017
Sunday at 11:15am EST
191
CompletedOF03
7 J-S Roy · OD3
1 Ben Vezeau · OB4
November 12th, 2017
Sunday at 11:15am EST
193
CompletedOF06
8 J-S Roy · OD3
4 Félix Asselin · OA1
November 12th, 2017
Sunday at 3:00pm EST
1
CompletedOF05
7 Steeve Gagnon · OA3
3 Martin Lavoie · OC1
November 12th, 2017
Sunday at 3:00pm EST
3
CompletedOF07
2 Steeve Gagnon · OA3
7 J-S Roy · OD3

Open Final

November 12th, 2017
Sunday at 6:00pm EST
2

1342 views in the last 1705 days.
WebSpiel v1.6 2022-03 ©2008-2022 Tim Colby, TCMP [ tcmp.net ]